Re: Гостевая виза для родителей

#912

Anna
Хранитель

Rose у меня тоже много врпросов по этой визе, сейчас попробую расписать всю информацию подробно (насколько мне позволит мой маленький неугомонный «вечный двигатель»). зарание прошу рощение за корявый перевод и ошибки в сообщениях, ибо я одним глазом в компьютере, а другим слежу за маленьким ребёнком.

Итак:

СУПЕР ВИЗА ДЛЯ РОДИТЕЛЕЙ ВЫДАЁТСЯ СРОКОМ ДЕЙСТВИЯ 10 ЛЕТ (многоразовый въезд в Канаду) И ВОЗМОЖНОСТЬЮ ПРИБЫВАНИЯ В КАНАДЕ МАКСИМУМ 2 ГОДА (а не пол года как у обычной).

3. Complete the application forms and attach the necessary documents

Read the instruction guide and be sure to provide the required documents. If you do not provide all the requested information or documents, your application may be delayed.

Each individual applicant must submit a completed temporary resident visa application form.

All required documents must be included with your application:
•You must have a valid travel document (such as a passport).
•Two recent passport photographs of each family member are required. Make sure these photographs meet the requirements.
•Enclose the application fee, unless you are from a visa-exempt country. Your fee will not be refunded, even if your application is not accepted.
•You must provide proof that you have enough money for your visit to Canada. The amount of money may vary depending on the circumstances for your visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel, or with friends or relatives. You can get more information from the Canadian visa office in your country or region.
•You may need to include other documents. These documents could be identification cards, proof of employment, a letter of invitation from relatives or friends in Canada, or a proposed itinerary. Check the website of the visa office responsible for the country or region where you live for more information.

3. заполните анкету (можно скачать с официального сайта) и приложите необходимые документы. ваше заявление может быть непринято, если нехватает соответствующих документов:
— вы должны иметь действующий загранпаспорт
— 2 паспортные фотографии (от себя добавлю что мою маму попросили 3 фотографии). фотографии должны отвечать требованиям и стандартам канадского посольства
— деньги которые не будут возвращены в случае отказа (на обычную визу мы платили 75 $ за супервизу просят 150$)
— доказательства что у вас достаточно средств на поездку в Канаду (наверное здесь требуется выписка с банковского счёта или бланки о заработной плате/ пенсии)
— другие документы (в зависимости от требований канадского посольства данной страны). это может быть письмо с место вашей работы. пригласительное письмо от родственников/друзей из Канады.

In order to obtain a Parent or Grandparent Super Visa, you also need to provide:
•Evidence of the parent or grandparent relationship to the Canadian citizen or permanent resident you wish to visit (e.g., birth certificate, baptismal certificate or other official document naming you as parent);
•A letter of invitation from your child or grandchild that includes arrangements for care and support and indicates the number of people residing in their household in Canada (mandatory);
•Proof from your child or grandchild that he or she meets the Low Income Cut-Off (LICO); and
•Proof that you have private medical insurance valid for a minimum of one year from a Canadian insurance company and that: ◦Covers health care, hospitalization and repatriation;
◦Provides a minimum coverage of $100,000; and
◦is valid for each entry to Canada and available for review by a port of entry officer.

Note: You will be required to undergo an immigration medical examination in order to come to Canada. Instructions on completing the examination will be provided to you by the visa office. You are not required to complete the examination before you submit your application forms.

также требуется предоставить:
— доказательство родства с родственниками из канады (свидетельство о рождении, свидетельство о браке и т.д.)
-пригласительное пислмо от родственников из канады в котором оговариваются вопрос о финансировании вашего нахождения в Канаде (проживания, питания, мед.обслуживания)
— доказательство финансовой возможности ваших родственников содержать вас (канадцы должны выслать вам T4 или справку о налогах)
— вы дожны иметь мед.страховку как минимум на 1 год от канадской страховой компании, что покрывает ваше мед.обслуживание, госпитализацию и транспортацию в размере покрытия как минимум 100 000$
и страховка должна быть действительно при каждом въезде в Канаду.

Замечание: возможно вас попросят пройти мед.комиссию. инструкции вы получите уже после подачи всех необходимых документов в посольство.

(от себя добавлю. моей маме дали эту визу без мед.комиссии)