Гостевая виза для родителей

Главная Форум Иммиграция в Саскачеван Визы Гостевая виза для родителей

В этой теме 27 ответов, 3 участника, последнее обновление Картинка профиля Anna Anna 4 года/лет, 3 мес. назад.

Просмотр 15 сообщений - с 1 по 15 (из 28 всего)
  • Автор
    Сообщения
  • #849
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    Возможно кто то ещё не знает, но с 01.12.2011 г. начала действовать Super Visa для родителей, бабушек, дедушек граждан и постоянных резидентов Канады, которая выдаётся на 2 года.
    http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/supervisa.asp

    #852
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    Да, Rose, очень актуальная для меня тема. моя мама после новогодних праздников собирается эту визу заполучить.
    Вот условия получения этой визы. давайте обсудим:

    Visiting Canada: Parent and Grandparent Super Visa — How to apply
    In order to obtain a Parent and Grandparent Super Visa, you will need to submit an Application for a Temporary Resident Visa Made Outside of Canada [IMM5257] to a visa office and provide certain additional documents to support your application.

    Note: You may request a multiple-entry visa for up to ten years if you submit the applicable fees along with your application.

    Check the website of the visa office responsible for the country or region where you live for more information on fees, including how to pay them. To find the correct office for your country, see the List of Canadian visa offices.

    Visa-Exempt Visitors
    If you are the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or permanent resident whose citizenship exempts you from requiring a visitor visa to enter Canada, you are still eligible to benefit from the provisions of the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa.

    If you would like to enjoy a two-year authorized stay in Canada, you must:

    •submit an Application for a Temporary Resident Visa Made Outside of Canada [IMM5257] to the nearest visa office; and
    •provide additional supporting documents with the application.
    If the application is approved, you will be issued a letter to present to a Canada Border Services Agency officer at the port of entry when you arrive in Canada. The officer may authorize a visit to Canada for up to two years.

    Note: Visitors from visa-exempt countries are not required to submit fees with their application for a Parent or Grandparent Super Visa.

    How to apply for your temporary resident visa
    •Obtain a temporary resident visa application package.
    •Read the instruction guide.
    •Complete the application forms and attach the necessary documents.
    •Pay the fee and get the necessary receipt.
    •Submit the application form and necessary documents.
    1. Obtain a temporary resident visa application package
    The package includes the application guide and all the forms you need to fill out. Download and print the application package.

    2. Read the guide
    Read the guide carefully before you complete the application form. The fee for processing your form is not refundable, so make sure you are eligible for a temporary resident visa before you apply.

    3. Complete the application forms and attach the necessary documents
    Read the instruction guide and be sure to provide the required documents. If you do not provide all the requested information or documents, your application may be delayed.

    Each individual applicant must submit a completed temporary resident visa application form.

    All required documents must be included with your application:

    •You must have a valid travel document (such as a passport).
    •Two recent passport photographs of each family member are required. Make sure these photographs meet the requirements.
    •Enclose the application fee, unless you are from a visa-exempt country. Your fee will not be refunded, even if your application is not accepted.
    •You must provide proof that you have enough money for your visit to Canada. The amount of money may vary depending on the circumstances for your visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel, or with friends or relatives. You can get more information from the Canadian visa office in your country or region.
    •You may need to include other documents. These documents could be identification cards, proof of employment, a letter of invitation from relatives or friends in Canada, or a proposed itinerary. Check the website of the visa office responsible for the country or region where you live for more information.
    In order to obtain a Parent or Grandparent Super Visa, you also need to provide:

    •Evidence of the parent or grandparent relationship to the Canadian citizen or permanent resident you wish to visit (e.g., birth certificate, baptismal certificate or other official document naming you as parent);
    •A letter of invitation from your child or grandchild that includes arrangements for care and support;
    •Proof from your child or grandchild that he or she meets the Low Income Cut-Off (LICO); and
    •Proof that you have private medical insurance valid for a minimum of one year from a Canadian insurance company and that:
    ◦Covers health care, hospitalization and repatriation;
    ◦Provides a minimum coverage of $100,000; and
    ◦is valid for each entry to Canada and available for review by a port of entry officer.
    Note: You will be required to undergo an immigration medical examination in order to come to Canada. Instructions on completing the examination will be provided to you by the visa office. You are not required to complete the examination before you submit your application forms.
    4. Pay the fee and get the necessary receipt
    The fee per person is $150 for a multiple entry visa or $75 for a single entry visa.

    Check the website of the visa office responsible for the country or region where you live for more information on fees, including how to pay them.

    Note: Visitors from visa-exempt countries are not required to submit fees with their application for a Parent or Grandparent Super Visa.

    5. Submit the application forms and necessary documents
    When you have completed the application forms, make sure you sign and date them, and that all required documents and fees are included in the envelope. In most countries, application fees must be paid in Canadian dollars. You must send your application to the Canadian visa office in the country or region where you live. Check the guide in your application package for instructions.

    Processing time
    How long it takes to process your application varies depending on the visa office where you applied.

    For more information, see application processing times.

    Interview with a visa officer
    You may need to go for an interview with a visa officer.

    For more information about interviews, see Temporary Resident Visas – After Applying.

    Medical examination
    You will need a medical examination to be allowed to enter Canada under the new Parent and Grandparent Super Visa. A Canadian immigration officer will send you instructions about what to do.

    For more information, see medical examinations.

    Using a representative
    You do not need a representative to apply to visit or immigrate to Canada. Whether you use a representative or not is a personal choice.

    For more information on representatives, see selecting an immigration representative

    #853
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    Больше всего меня беспокоит то, что нужно проходить мед.комисию (могут даже выслать на интервью с иммиграционным офицером). А так как мои родители живут в Беларуссии, то даже не знаю каким образом это всё будет происходить. Для получения простой туристической визы, достаточно было прямо в Минске заполнить бланки и заплатить денюшку и всё. а как теперь — не знаю 🙁

    #854
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    А теперь Вам будут дополнительные расходы на медицину и страховку минимум на год, но зато 24 месяца можно быть в Канаде.

    #857
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    да я за это не сильно переживаю, мне не хочется чтобы родителей не сильно терроризировали с документами и проверками. а ещё переживаю, чтобы в Москву за визой не пришлось ехать. или , ещё хуже, в Варшаву

    #859
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    но теперь паспорта на руки не выдают, высылают через Pony express или MOM.

    #864
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    [quote=»Rose» post=762]но теперь паспорта на руки не выдают, высылают через Pony express или MOM.[/quote]
    именно так мы и делали весною на обычную туристическую визу. Но сейчса переживаю за мед.комиссию (одно из условий получения супревизы для родителей!!!). главное чтобы её можно было пройти не выезжая из Беларуссии. а то до Москвы — путь не близкий, ради одной мед.комиссии ехать. а вршаву — ещё хуже — виза нужна . Жуть, нужно получить шенгенскую визу, чтобы поехать получить канадскую….

    #865
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    Зачем куда то ехать, в Минске есть где сделать медицинское обследование, здесь на этой странице сайта посольства Канады написаны адреса , куда обращаться в Минске . http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/russia-russie/visas/18.aspx?lang=rus&view=d

    #872
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    спасибо огромное за ссылку! вы меня очень успокоили!!

    #877
    Картинка профиля Kostya Guk
    Kostya Guk
    Участник

    Подскажите пожалуйста, я чуток запутался! В данный момент мы с женой находимся по рабочим визам здесь, документы на резидентов в процессе мы хотим вызвать бабушку на время за внучкой присмотрела (она родилась здесь) Мы можем подать на обычную тур.визу или теперь только надо супер виза????

    #878
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    Конечно, можете подать на обычную 6 месячную визу временного резидента. Если подаёте впервые, я думаю,что так даже лучше будет.

    #887
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    Rose , когда вы были в гостях, вы покупали страховку, если да, то в какой компании?

    чтобы подать документы на супер визу, необходимо иметь канадскую страховку. я и моя подруга сейчас немного в шоке от этого требования, страховая компания просит деньги сейчас и сразу все. 🙁

    #888
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    Ann, я не покупала страховку.

    #907
    Картинка профиля Anna
    Anna
    Хранитель

    ну вот моя мама и получила эту самую Супер-визу! сроком действия 10 лет и многоразовым въёздом.

    для её получения нужны были такие же документы что и на обычную, только стоит она 150 $ и + нужна канадская страховка на год.
    медкомиссию моя мама не проходила. почему — не знаю, не спрашивайте 🙂

    #908
    Картинка профиля Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Roza Abdrakhmanova
    Участник

    Поздравляю, Ann! Только интересно: по ней можно безвыездно проживать 2 года, а дается она на 10 лет. Так можно по истечении этих двух лет, вернувшись в свою страну снова въехать в Канаду на 2 года?

Просмотр 15 сообщений - с 1 по 15 (из 28 всего)

Для ответа в этой теме необходимо авторизоваться.